隐私声明

生效日期: 2018 年 5 月 25 日

1. OVERVIEW

湾流宇航公司及其附属公司(简称“湾流”、“我们”、“我们”“我们的”)尊重您的隐私,并竭力保护我们所持有的有关您的个人数据。 如果您对本隐私声明或我们对个人数据的处理存有任何疑问、意见或疑虑,请参阅本隐私声明下方内容,了解如何与我们联系。 湾流为所收集之个人数据的数据控制者,负责处理您的个人数据。

本隐私声明解释了我们在收集及处理关于您与我们关系的个人数据时所采取的措施。 其中包括我们通过链接至本隐私声明的自有网站、我们可能提供的任何相关应用程序,以及我们可能不时通过我们的网站和/或相关应用程序提供的所有产品与服务、我们的相关社交媒体网站,或通过您与我们交互的其他方式(网站、应用程序、产品、服务和社交媒体页面,统称为“服务”)收集或与其相关的信息。

请查看以下内容,了解我们如何处理、保护您的个人数据。 使用我们的任何服务,无论是通过访问我们的网站或是其他形式和/或自愿向我们提供个人数据,即表示您已阅读并了解本隐私声明所含之惯例。 本隐私声明可随时进行修改,请确保您定期查阅本隐私声明,以充分了解最新资讯。

2. PRIVACY NOTICE ADDENDA

本隐私声明描述了服务中常见的处理活动。 某些服务可能会处理其他个人数据,或可能涉及其他处理活动。 请参阅每项服务适用的“隐私声明附件”(每个“附件”,统称为“附录”),以了解关于此类活动的更多信息。 如果本隐私声明与任何给定服务的附件产生冲突或存在差异,请以该附件为准。

3. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

我们通过该服务从您那里收集各种个人数据或有关您的各种个人数据,包括:

  • 您直接向我们提供时;
  • 通过日志记录和分析工具、cookies 以及因您使用和访问该服务而自动生成;以及
  • 来自第三方来源,包括来自应用程序商店;服务提供商,例如刷卡服务提供商、飞机维修提供商和分析提供商;以及通过您与我们在社交媒体网站上的交互。

You have choices about certain information we collect. When you are asked to provide information, you may decline to do so; but if you choose not to provide information that is necessary to provide any aspect of our Services, you may not be able to use those Services. In addition, as noted below in the section captioned "YOUR CHOICES", it is possible to change your browser settings to block the automatic collection of certain information.

最后,我们可能会收集无法识别您个人身份或其他与您相关的数据,例如汇总数据,而非个人数据。 如果该数据已存储或与个人数据相关,则将其视为个人数据;否则,该数据不受本通知约束。

Information You Share With Us. We collect personal data from you when you provide it to us, including through website forms; when you request or provide information to create a MyGulfstream account; ordering or purchasing goods, support, or services; interacting with us on social media, or contacting us with questions or comments.

例如,如果您直接通过服务向我们订购产品和/或服务,则必须向我们提供处理该请求的相关信息,包括但不限于电子邮件地址、名字和姓氏、账单地址、收货地址(若适用)、付款信息,以及您可以选择提供的任何其他信息,例如电话号码或机尾编号。

如果您为自己或组织申请 MyGulfstream 账户,则需要向我们提供一些有关您的个人信息,某些情况下,还需提供有关您组织中其他人的相关信息,包括姓名、职位、电子邮件地址、电话号码、邮政地址、用户名和密码、您所负责的飞机相关信息(可能包括注册或序列号)、在组织所担任的职务,以及您可以选择提供的其他信息,例如生日、昵称和其他意见。

如果您因任何问题、请求或疑虑,或为行使您的合法权利而与我们联系,我们则会收集足够多的个人数据,以解答您的问题,处理您的请求和/或解决您的疑虑(若适用)。 某些情况下,我们还可能要求您提供个人数据以进行身份验证,以便执行您的请求。

我们还会向您收集可能不属于个人数据的相关信息,视适用法律而定。

Information Collected Automatically. When you browse or use the Services, we utilize commonly-used logging and analytics tools, including Google Analytics (and, for our mobile applications, AppSee), to collect information about your device, the network used to access the Services, and information about your use of the Services (such as how you navigate and move around the Services).

此外,我们还会利用服务上的某些技术,包括 Cookie 和像素标签,以便我们、我们的服务提供商及其他第三方可在您的设备上本地存储信息、识别您的设备、跟踪您与其他网站的交互或与我们电子邮件活动的交互情况,以及长期跟踪整个网站的活动。

自动收集的信息包括用于访问服务之设备的软件与硬件属性、唯一设备 ID 信息、区域和语言设置、有关服务的性能数据、网络提供商和 IP 地址(当您使用互联网时分配给您设备的编号)。 此外,信息以记录网站和移动应用程序活动的日志文件与第三方分析的形式被动收集。 例如,您每次访问我们网站的某一特定页面时都会生成日志文件条目及分析数据,跟踪您使用本服务的日期与时间、您所访问的页面、浏览特定页面花费的时间,以及其他类似的使用信息和一般数据(包括您进入我们网站的网页名称)。

  • Location Information: If you permit certain Services (such as our mobile applications) to access information about your location (including global positioning system ("GPS") or general location information derived from the network you use to access the Services), we collect the precise or general location information provided by your device for the purposes listed in the Addenda for those Services. See the "YOUR CHOICES" section below for more information about how to disable or limit the collection of GPS data.
  • Cookies、网络跟踪和广告。 我们使用 cookies 和像素标签个性化和提升您的服务体验、收集您访问我们服务时产生的数据、帮助诊断我们的服务器故障、管理服务、评估我们的营销和广告活动的有效性、允许分析提供商收集您访问服务时产生的信息,以及收集有关我们用户的广泛人口统计信息。
  • Please see our Cookie Notice and the "YOUR CHOICES" section of this Privacy Notice for more information about cookies and other web tracking technologies on the Services; for information about how you can reject, delete, or prevent cookies from being placed on your system; and how you can opt out of, limit, or prevent certain web tracking technologies and/or advertising providers from collecting information about you.

Information Obtained from Third Parties. We receive personal data from third parties that we have engaged to provide services to us and to you, including payment processors, providers of aircraft maintenance services, as well as from third parties that provide web and application analytics and usage information to us such as Google Analytics. We may also obtain personal data when you request that third parties provide it to us and from government and/or regulatory records, such as the Federal Aviation Administration ("FAA") Registry.

此外,如果您选择通过在我们的网页上发表帖文、在帖文中标记我们(或使用某些话题标签或其他标识符),或参与活动与我们或我们的合作伙伴在社交媒体上交互,我们可能通过您用来与我们交互的社交媒体账户收集某些信息,包括与账户关联的姓名、账户处理、近期活动、我们被标记的任何帖文内容,以及您的社交媒体资料中可能包含的其他信息,以便我们能够回复帖文,了解我们的受众,并与其进行互动。

考虑到本隐私声明,“合作伙伴”系指与我们建立业务关系的附属机构、服务提供商、许可方、供应商、制造商、分销商或其他第三方。

4. HOW DO WE PROCESS PERSONAL DATA?

我们依照各种法律依据处理个人数据,一般用于以下两个用途:

  • 了解我们的业务运营(包括与您的通信、履行订单、提供有关我们产品与服务的信息、改善服务和遵守适用的法律要求);以及
  • 营销及宣传我们以及我们合作伙伴的产品与服务。

我们向我们的服务提供商披露个人数据,以便他们为我们提供服务并协助执行您的请求。

此外,我们可能会披露我们维护的信息,包括以下个人数据: 经法律许可或要求披露;响应执法机构或部门或任何监管机构的要求;和/或保护服务的完整性,或我们和/或我们的用户及他人的利益、权利、财产或安全。

See the "YOUR CHOICES" section below for information about how you can make decisions about how we process personal data, including how to opt out of certain marketing communications.

Legal Bases for Processing. We process personal data for, or based on, one or more of the following legal bases:

  • 履行合同。 我们可以使用个人数据签订或履行双方协议,包括处理属于购买或销售部分的支付和账单信息,对客户和潜在客户进行尽职调查,提供客户服务和支持。
  • 正当权益。 我们可以利用个人数据获取我们的合法权益,包括改善服务;提供有关我们产品和/或服务的信息;在必要和适当的范围内,为确保我们经营场所、网络和信息的安全;以及出于管理、欺诈检测和法律遵从的目的。
  • 履行法律义务和保护个人。 我们可以使用个人数据遵守法律、履行法律义务,以及保护您和其他个人免受某些侵害。
  • 您的同意。 我们处理某些个人数据,因为您已同意我们以此方式处理。

Operational Uses. We process your personal data as part of our operations, which include:

  • 向您提供针对您请求的信息、回复询问、提供服务与产品;
  • 运营、维护及改善服务,以及我们透过该服务可使用的此类内容、产品和/或服务的质量;
  • 若根据适用法律要求,就产品、服务、订单状态及其他主题需要征得此类同意,则以电子邮件、邮件、电话、推送通知及其他通信方式与您通信,所有情况下都需征得您的同意;
  • 遵守适用法律、法规、规定和相关执法机构和/或其他政府机构的要求;
  • 竭力保护我们以及我们合作伙伴的权利、财产或安全,以及我们用户与其他第三方的权利、财产和安全;以及
  • 出于其他目的,法律允许或要求。

Marketing Uses. We process your personal data to send messages to you about us, our partners, and the products and services we and our partners offer, which may from time to time include contests, rewards, events, and special offers for products and services. These communications are tailored based on the communications preferences you select when providing us with your information and will only occur with your prior consent, if such consent is required in accordance with applicable laws. We process personal data collected through social media platforms and web tracking technologies to market to and understand our audience.

Sharing of Personal Data. Some of the above processing involves sharing collected personal data with third parties, including service providers, affiliates, and other partners.

  • 只有在您要求我们与第三方共享个人数据时,我们才会共享;
  • 我们与我们的附属实体共享个人数据;
  • 我们与我们的服务提供商共享个人数据,包括提供飞机支持服务的提供商,例如维修和调度;刷卡服务提供商;软件和网络开发人员、客户关系管理 (CRM) 服务;通信服务;订单处理和履行服务;商业邮件/电子邮件提供商;安全顾问;数据代管服务;我们合作的其他供应商,以便其可以为您、为我们或代表我们提供服务;以及
  • 我们认为适用法律要求,或需要遵守适用法律时,会与第三方共享个人数据。

5. PROTECTING PERSONAL DATA

我们采取合理、适当的实质性、技术性和组织性安全措施,旨在促进我们系统的安全性,保护个人数据的机密性、完整性、可用性和灵活性。 这些安全措施包括: (i) 对个人数据进行假名化和加密处理(若我们视为恰当);(ii) 采取措施以确保备份个人数据,即使发生安全事故其依然可用;以及 (iii) 定期检测、评估和评价安全措施的有效性。

但是,信息安全保护方法没有一种是绝对安全的。 虽然我们会采取旨在保护个人数据的措施,但无法保证我们的安全措施有效且充分。 此外,您应意识到互联网数据传输并非始终安全,我们无法保证您利用服务传输的信息安全或将安全。

6. RETENTION OF PERSONAL DATA.

个人数据的保存期限视以下情况而定:个人数据的类型和敏感性、个人数据的处理目的,以及我们认为执行以上所述处理活动的必要程度,包括但不限于遵守适用法律、法规、规则和相关执法机构和/或其他政府机构的要求,以及我们合理认为保护我们及我们合作伙伴、用户及其他第三方权利、财产或安全的必要程度。 我们在确定合适的数据保存期限时会考虑多种因素,包括法律要求、个人数据的范围和性质,以及数据泄露对数据主体造成的潜在风险。

例如,我们通常会在与客户保持关系的时期保存客户的个人数据,客户关系结束后还会保存几年,这取决于信息的敏感性及其处理目的(例如,为确保湾流设施在客户访问期间的安全而处理的个人资料,会比处理属于客户服务或销售合约活动的个人数据的保存时间短)。

If you have a specific question regarding retention of your personal data, you may contact us as described in the "Additional Information and Assistance" section below.

7. YOUR RIGHTS REGARDING PERSONAL DATA

对于个人数据的收集和处理,您享有多种合法权利。 您可通过本隐私声明结尾提供的网址 data.privacy@gulfstream.com 联系我们,或遵循本隐私声明提供的说明或发送给您的通信,在适用于您的范围内行使这些权利。 请准备好提供合理的信息,以识别您的身份并验证您的请求。

但请注意,我们可能会要求提供一些合理的其他信息(可能包含个人数据),以协助我们验证该请求和/或澄清或了解此类请求的范围。

这些权利因适用于您的司法管辖区特定法律而异,但可能包括:

  • 有权知道我们是否可以,以及出于何种目的处理您的个人数据;
  • 有权了解我们所收集和/或处理的您的个人数据;
  • 有权了解我们所处理的您的个人数据来源,我们从除您以外的其他来源处获取个人数据;
  • The right to access, modify, and correct personal data about you (as set forth in more detail below under "Accessing, Modifying, Rectifying, and Correcting Collected Personal Data");
  • 有权了解我们共享您个人数据的对象、目的,以及共享的个人数据内容(包括是否出于其直接营销目的而向第三方披露个人数据);
  • 征得您的同意后处理您的个人数据时,有权撤回对此类处理的同意;以及
  • 有权向您常居地、工作地或涉嫌发生违法行为司法管辖区的监管部门提出申诉。

See "Your California Privacy Rights" and "Your Privacy Rights for more information about certain legal rights that you may have depending on applicable law.

Accessing, Modifying, Rectifying, and Correcting Collected Personal Data. We strive to maintain the accuracy of any personal data collected from you, and will use commercially reasonable efforts to respond promptly to update our database when you tell us the information in our database is not accurate. However, we must rely upon you to ensure that the information you provide to us is complete, accurate, and up-to-date, and to inform us of any changes. Please review all of your information carefully before submitting it to us, and notify us as soon as possible of any updates or corrections.

根据适用的法律,您可以从我们这里获取我们记录中的某些个人数据。 如果您希望访问、查看或对您通过服务向我们提供的个人数据进行任何更改,您可随时按如下所述与我们联系,或通过服务上的账户了解某些信息。 但请注意,我们保留适用法律允许或要求的拒绝访问权利。

Your California Privacy Rights. California Civil Code Section 1798.83, known as the "Shine the Light" law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us a list of what personal data (if any) we disclosed to third parties for their own direct marketing purposes in the preceding calendar year and the names and addresses of those third parties. Requests may be made only once per year per person, must be sent to the email address below, and are free of charge.

我们不会出于其直接营销目的而向第三方披露受“反客户信息披露法”保护的个人数据。

Your Privacy Rights. In addition to the above-listed rights, certain privacy laws may provide certain individuals with enhanced rights in respect of their personal data, depending on the jurisdictions, persons, and data involved. These rights may include, depending on the circumstances surrounding the processing of personal data:

  • 有权反对基于分析或自动决策而对您产生法律或类似重大影响的决策;
  • 有权根据 (i) 合法权益或 (ii) 为公众利益而执行任务(包括但不限于出于直接营销目的进行处理)要求限制处理个人数据或反对处理个人数据;
  • 某些情况下,拥有数据可移植性权利,系指您可以要求我们以机器可读的形式提供我们所持有的某些关于您的个人数据;以及
  • 某些情况下,拥有删除权和/或被遗忘权,系指您可以请求删除或移除我们所处理的某些关于您的个人数据。

请注意,我们可能会要求您提供其他信息以验证您的请求。 若要行使上述任何权利,请通过 data.privacy@gulfstream.com 联系我们。

8. YOUR CHOICES

In addition to your choices with respect to the collection of personal data (see "WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?" above), you have the ability to make certain choices about how we communicate with you, and how we process certain personal data.

Communications Opt-Out. You may opt out of receiving marketing or other communications from us at any time through a given communications channel (such as email or telephone) by following the opt-out link or other unsubscribe instructions provided in any email message received, by contacting us as provided at the end of this Privacy Notice, or by informing our customer service representatives of your desire to opt out. If you wish to opt out by sending us an email to the address provided below, please include "Opt Out" in the email’s subject line and include your name and the email address (and, if applicable, telephone number) you used to sign up for communications in the body of the email.

请注意,如果您将来与我们有业务往来,根据适用法律,在基于业务交易(如电子商务)的情况下,您可能无法选择退出某些自动通知,例如订单或订阅确认。

Location Information.

If you want to limit or prevent our ability to receive location information from you for certain Services, you can deny or remove the permission for those Services to access location information or deactivate location services on your device. Please refer to your device manufacturer or operating system instructions for instructions on how to do this.

Cookies, Web Tracking, and Advertising. Consult our Cookie Notice for more information about how to control and/or opt out of certain web tracking technologies.

9. OTHER IMPORTANT INFORMATION ABOUT PERSONAL DATA AND THE SERVICES.

我们的隐私声明亦包括与个人数据有关的其他惯例信息,包括:

  • 收集儿童的个人数据;
  • 有关我们服务的第三方网站和服务的链接和参考:
  • 如果我们出售或转让我们的部分或所有业务,则个人数据会怎么样;以及
  • 我们如何回应“请勿跟踪”要求;以及
  • 有关我们处理和传输个人数据地区的信息。

Collection of Personal Data from Children. Children under 16 years of age are not permitted to use the Services, and we do not knowingly collect information from children under the age of 16. By using the Services, you represent that you are 18 years of age or older, or are 16 years of age or older and have valid parental consent to do so.

Third-Party Websites and Services. As a convenience, we may reference or provide links to third-party websites and services, including those of unaffiliated third parties, our affiliates, service providers, and third parties with which we do business. When you access these third-party services, you leave our Services, and we are not responsible for, and do not control, the content, security, or privacy practices employed by any third-party websites and services. You access these third-party services at your own risk. This Privacy Notice does not apply to any third-party services; please refer to the Privacy Notices or policies for such third-party services for information about how they collect, use, and process personal data.

Business Transfer. We may, in the future, sell or otherwise transfer some or all of our business, operations or assets to a third party, whether by merger, acquisition or otherwise. Personal data we obtain from or about you via the Services may be disclosed to any potential or actual third-party acquirers and may be among those assets transferred.

Do Not Track. We use analytics systems and providers that process personal data about your online activities over time and across third-party websites or online services, and these systems and providers may provide some of this information to us. We do not currently process or comply with any web browser’s "do not track" signal or similar mechanisms.

但请注意,您可能会在我们的 Cookie 通知上找到如何选择退出 Google Analytics 和/或阻止或拒绝某些跟踪技术的信息。

International Data Transfers. Your personal data will be stored and processed in the European Economic Area, the United States, and other locations where we have operations and/or have engaged service providers. By your use of the Services you acknowledge that we will transfer your data to, and store your personal data in, the United States and other jurisdictions, which may have different data protection rules than in your country, and personal data may become accessible as permitted by law in the United States, including to law enforcement and/or national security authorities in the United States. For transfers of personal data out of the European Economic Area, pursuant to Article 46 of the General Data Protection Regulation, we use standard data protection clauses to provide appropriate safeguards.

10. MODIFICATIONS AND UPDATES TO THIS PRIVACY NOTICE

本隐私声明取代之前我们可能向您提供的服务相关信息惯例的所有披露。 我们保留随时修改、改动和/或更新本隐私声明的权利,任何此类修改、改动或更新自发布修订版隐私声明之日起生效。 如果对我们的处理活动和/或本隐私声明进行重大变更,我们将做出合理的努力通知您,例如在适用服务上发布通知一段时间或向您发送电子邮件。 发布任何修订版隐私声明后,您继续使用该服务即视为您接受修改后的隐私声明。

11. APPLICABILITY OF THIS PRIVACY NOTICE

本隐私声明受适用于适用服务的任何附录以及任何协议之约束,包括使用条款与任何约束您使用适用服务的附加条款。 无论通过该服务用以获取或提供信息的方式为何,本隐私声明均适用。

本隐私声明不适用于通过任何第三方服务、应用程序、与该服务相关的广告或链接该服务的网站所收集的有关您的信息或从您那里获取的信息。 此类第三方收集或接收您的信息受其各自隐私政策、声明和惯例约束,无论何种情况,对任何第三方是否遵守相关规定,我们概不负责。

12. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION AND ASSISTANCE

如果您对本隐私声明和/或我们处理个人数据的方式存有任何问题或疑虑,或希望行使以上所述的任何合法权利,请联系我们:

湾流宇航公司
法律部门
500 Gulfstream Road, Mail Stop B-06
Savannah, GA 31408
data.privacy@gulfstream.com

如果您位于欧盟或欧洲经济区,并且希望提出关于我们使用您个人数据的疑虑,您有权通过我们的主要监管部门、英国信息专员办公室(简称“ICO”)(网址 www.ico.org.uk)或地方监管部门这样做。 但是,若在您联络 ICO 之前能够为我们提供机会处理您的疑虑,我们将不胜感激,因此,请第一时间与我们联系。